Back

The Shoe Bar

Shop GSO7 Yagan Square 376 - 420 Wellington St, Perth
The Shoe Bar slider image
Today’s offers

Overview

The Shoe Bar & Cafe in Yagan Square is a vibrant Perth hotspot, offering everything from coffee and bacon rolls to post-shopping cocktails.

Menu

Menu items
20% off
being displayed on the menu
Garlic Bread (4 pcs)
$10.00
$8.00
$10.00
$8.00
Fish Tacos (3 pcs) (GFO)
$19.50
$15.60
Fresh salsa, shoe mayo, slaw
$19.50
$15.60
Halloumi Tacos (3 pcs) (V) (GFO)
$19.00
$15.20
Fresh salsa, caramelised onion, shoe mayo, slaw
$19.00
$15.20
Margarita Pizza (V) (VO) (GFO)
$17.00
$13.60
$17.00
$13.60
Pepperoni Crumb Pizza (GFO)
$21.00
$16.80
Pepperoni, mozzarella
$21.00
$16.80
The Loafer Pizza (GFO) (N)
$19.50
$15.60
Marinated chicken, red onion, grape tomatoes, mushrooms, mozzarella, pesto mayonnaise
$19.50
$15.60
Caesar Salad (GFO)
$19.50
$15.60
Caesar dressing, baby cos, bacon, croutons, boiled egg
$19.50
$15.60
Fiesta Salad Bowl (VG) (F)
$21.50
$17.20
Black beans, sweet potato, salsa, guacamole, cos, corn chips, lemon dressing
$21.50
$17.20
Mediteranean Freekeh Salad (V) (GFO) (VO)
$22.50
$18.00
Freekeh, zucchini, sundried tomato, sweet potato, feta, rocket, classic vinaigrette
$22.50
$18.00
Fish & Chips (GFO)
$24.50
$19.60
Grilled or fried, mash or fries, salad of slaw, tartare
$24.50
$19.60

Forecast

Best
Dine-in
Today
20% Off
sun
25% Off
mon
35% Off
tue
35% Off
wed
35% Off
thu
35% Off
fri
20% Off
20% Off
Dine-in
|
Arrive between 2:00pm-4:00pm
Redeem

Reviews

843 people have given The Shoe Bar a rating of 4.6 out of 5.
Food
4.4
Atmosphere
4.4
Brittany L
Dined at The Shoe Bar on 29 Jun 2026
4/5 for overall experience. Good food. My chicken Parma was yummy
Daniel T
Dined at The Shoe Bar on 14 Sep 2026
5/5 for overall experience. the pepperoni pizza is the bomb
Penny H
Dined at The Shoe Bar on 19 Aug 2026
5/5 for overall experience. Great
Heather S
Dined at The Shoe Bar on 16 Apr 2026
4/5 for overall experience. Enjoying the app!

About

Shop GSO7 Yagan Square 376 - 420 Wellington St, Perth
Weekday hours
monday
11:00am - 10:00pm
tuesday
11:00am - 10:00pm
wednesday
11:00am - 10:00pm
thursday
11:00am - 10:00pm
friday
11:00am - 11:30pm
Weekend hours
saturday
11:00am - 11:30pm
sunday
11:00am - 10:00pm
Explore more
Download
EatClub for free
Up to 50% off the total bill
10,000+ restaurants globally
Free-to-download
Available on iOS and Android
App Store
Google Play